PRIVACY POLICY

The aim of this policy is to inform interested parties about the various processing operations carried out by this organisation through the website and which affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5th on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of April 27, 2016.

 

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

USERS/VISITORS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE’S WEBSITE.

We will treat your personal data provided through our web forms for:

  • To attend to the requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the website.
  • Understand the behaviour of the browser within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • To fulfill the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and that regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or answer to claims of any kind.
  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications relating to products and services that make up our activity, and / or news or newsletters related to our sector.
  • Manage, administer, monitor your activity on the built-in blog/forum.

 

CUSTOMERS.

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms for:

  • Management of the business relationship.
  • Procedures related to sending and receiving the product purchased through this website.
  • Administrative, accounting and tax management.
  • Attend to the requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the website.
  • Understand the behaviour of the browser within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • If necessary, carry out quality surveys that allow us to evaluate our service.
  • If necessary, hold draws.
  • If applicable, send commercial communications regarding the products and services that make up our activity, and/or newsletters or bulletins related to our sector.
  • Fulfill legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and that regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or answer to claims of any kind.

LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

 

USERS/VISITORS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE’S WEBSITE.

  • In the consent that you have given us to treat your data with the indicated purposes. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the above-mentioned purposes.
  • To meet legal obligations applicable to us. In this case, the person concerned may not refuse to process the personal data.

In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse to process the personal dataalthough he or she may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognised in section eight of this policy.

 

CUSTOMERS.

  • Execution of a contract to which it is a party or application of pre-contractual measures Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the above-mentioned purposes.
  • In the consent you have given us to treat your data for purposes other than the development or execution of the existing contract. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the above-mentioned purposes.
  • To meet legal obligations applicable to us. In this case, the person concerned may not refuse to process the personal data.

In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse to process the personal dataalthough he or she may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognised in section eight of this policy.

 

DATA ACCURACY

The interested party guarantees that the data provided are true, exact, complete and up to date; committing himself/herself to informing about any change regarding the data provided, through the channels enabled to that effect and specified in section one of this policy. It will be responsible for any direct or indirect damage that may cause as a result of the breach of this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data from third parties, he or she declares that he or she has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause to them, exempting the organization from any responsibility resulting from the breach of this obligation.

 

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Social Networks are part of the daily life of many Internet users, and for them the Entity has created different profiles in some of them.

All users who visit our website have the opportunity to join our social networks or groups.

However, you should be aware that unless we ask you for your data directly (for example, through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any other valid way), your data will belong to the corresponding Social Network, so we recommend that you carefully read its conditions of use and privacy policies, as well as, make sure you set up your preferences regarding data processing.

 

CHANGES/UPDATING

This privacy policy may be modified/updated according to the legal requirements established or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions given by the German Data Protection Agency or changes in our website.

For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our privacy policy.